Nation-Building >> Kerry Leading New Hampshire; Dean, in Second. | return to front page

"America has two great dominant strands of political thought - conservatism, which, at its very best, draws lines that should not be crossed; and progressivism, which, at its very best, breaks down barriers that should never have been erected." -- Bill Clinton, Dedication of the Clinton Presidential Library, November 2004

Add to Google Reader or Homepage Subscribe in Bloglines Subscribe in NewsGator Online Add to netvibes

website stats

Previous Posts
Netflix, Inc.
ThinkGeek T-Shirts will make you cool!
illy coffee - 2 cans, 2 mugs for just $26.

Wednesday, February 26, 2003

 

Kerry Leading New Hampshire; Dean, in Second. http://www.zogby.com/news/ReadNews.dbm?ID=678

posted by B at Wednesday, February 26, 2003 permalink View blog reactions
New Hampshire Poll of 600 likely Democratic primary voters, January 2004. MOE +/- 4.1%

Candidate% of VoteFavorableUnfavorableUnfamiliarCould Never Vote For
Kerry26%71%10%16%4%
Dean13434517
Gephardt115822178
Lieberman962251211
Edwards22610635
Moseley-Braun22516579
Hart2 33 45 20 9
Kucinich 1 8 6 85 5
Sharpton 1 9 53 37 30
Clark 1 10 8 80 4
Graham 0.4 20 16 62 4
Other 4 1
Not Sure295


May not total 100% due to rounding (edited by Aziz using HTML Tidy)


Discussion

Post a Comment

Archives

View blog top tags
The Assault on Reason

Obama 2008 - I want my country back

I want my country back - Obama 2008

About Nation-Building

Nation-Building was founded by Aziz Poonawalla in August 2002 under the name Dean Nation. Dean Nation was the very first weblog devoted to a presidential candidate, Howard Dean, and became the vanguard of the Dean netroot phenomenon, raising over $40,000 for the Dean campaign, pioneering the use of Meetup, and enjoying the attention of the campaign itself, with Joe Trippi a regular reader (and sometime commentor). Howard Dean himself even left a comment once. Dean Nation was a group weblog effort and counts among its alumni many of the progressive blogsphere's leading talent including Jerome Armstrong, Matthew Yglesias, and Ezra Klein. After the election in 2004, the blog refocused onto the theme of "purple politics", formally changing its name to Nation-Building in June 2006. The primary focus of the blog is on articulating purple-state policy at home and pragmatic liberal interventionism abroad.